Monday, November 30, 2015


Name: Moriah Phebe B. Wenceslao
Nickname: Mor or Raya
Age: 15
Birth: Mar. 17, 2000

Address: (Philippines)  Zone 8 , Bulua, Cagayan de Oro City

Sweets: Chocolate
Sports: Ping-pong and  Bike
Place: All
Pets: Dog, Cat, and Bird
Singer Artist (U.S.): Selena Gomez, Taylor Swift, and Meghan Trainor
Group Singer Artist (U.S. and Asian): Girls Generation, Red Velvet, Got7, Exo, Twice, Fifth Harmony, and Maroon 5
Songs: Same Old Love, Red, and Sugar
Habit: Arts (Diy), Reading Manga, Day dreaming, and etc... <3

If you want to know more about me just comment below and I will try to

Monday, November 16, 2015


What Is Fish Curing?

Fish Curing is an old industry in the Philippines. It is defined as the method of preserving fish by means of salting, drying, smoking and pickling. This Processing method was commonly used in the past when techniques and equipment were not yet developed.

These are three basic principles involved in fish curing:

1. Removal of water so that microorganism cannot grow and multiply.
2. Addition of preservatives during the process.
3. Rendering enzymes to be inactive.